Go Back
Report Abuse
Today Cooling AC
Popular
Today Cooling AC
Today Cooling AC

Description

Today Cooling AC

HVAC Contractor in Pembroke Pines

4.9 stars, 71 reviews via Google

Today Cooling AC is an HVAC contractor in Pembroke Pines serving the Fort Lauderdale area, open Monday through Saturday from 7 AM to 5 PM.

About Today Cooling AC

Today Cooling AC is an HVAC contractor based in Pembroke Pines, serving the greater Fort Lauderdale area. The company provides air conditioning services to residential and commercial customers navigating South Florida's demanding subtropical climate, where reliable cooling is not a seasonal luxury but a year-round necessity.

With temperatures regularly climbing into the 90s and humidity levels that can make indoor spaces uncomfortable without proper climate control, Fort Lauderdale-area homes and businesses depend heavily on well-maintained AC systems. Today Cooling AC operates in this environment, offering the type of responsive service that the region's climate demands.

The company maintains a six-day work schedule, opening Monday through Saturday from 7 AM to 5 PM and closing on Sundays. This broad availability reflects the reality of HVAC work in South Florida – systems run hard in the heat and breakdowns rarely wait for a convenient moment.

Customers in Pembroke Pines and surrounding Fort Lauderdale communities can reach Today Cooling AC at (954) 618-9032 during business hours. The company's service area positions it to handle calls across Broward County, where aging infrastructure and new construction alike create steady demand for qualified HVAC contractors.

South Florida's combination of heat, salt air, and heavy system usage means air conditioning units face accelerated wear compared to cooler climates. Local HVAC contractors like Today Cooling AC work within these conditions daily, addressing everything from routine maintenance to urgent repairs that keep homes and businesses comfortable throughout the year.

Today Cooling AC Services

  • Air conditioning contractor

What customers say about Today Cooling AC

Overall 4.9 stars from 71 reviews on Google. Here are the highest and lowest rated.

Top rated

The best company in the area, the service is incredible.

Ernesto Garcia, 5 stars, via Google

Que te falle el aire acondicionado viviendo en Florida es trágico pero si Nilberto de Today Cooling AC es quien te asiste, puedes estar tranquilo porque él va a estar atento para ayudarte a solucionar lo antes posible. Recomendado 100% 0800NILBERTO sin dudas.

Anamaria Martínez de Teixeira, 5 stars, via Google

I was lucky to be referred to Today AC Cooling because they were quick to repair the heating module on my AC unit. Days later I had an electrical failure , the owner showed up to check everything and was able to indicate that the work was done to spec and I that I needed to replace the fuse on my house panel. Thank you very much Nilberto.

Mauro V, 5 stars, via Google

Most critical

What started as a simple routine maintenance turned into a nightmare. They said the maintenance would cost $100-150, then the technician came and ended up charging $260 in total, but he said he had done other things, so I did not complain about that. The next day the compressor went off and only the fan was left running, so I thought it was the building's cooling tower and called in the morning, but they told me the tower was fine. So, I called the air conditioning company to tell them. The technician came and did some things and wanted to charge $150 additional, but when he was gone, the equipment started failing again, so he returned and did other things. In the afternoon that day, the air continued to fail, so I called again but they did not resolve the problem, so I had to call another company. The technician from the new company arrived in the afternoon and that was when I found out that the only thing the air conditioning needed was maintenance and cleaning, that is, the first time it was not even properly maintained, as more dirt came out of the equipment, which was obstructing some conduit that prevented the compressor from working. Thus I spent $400 on a simple maintenance, because the new company charged me only $ 125 as it should have been from the beginning. Even knowing all this, they did not even offer to reimburse me for what I had to pay to the new company, that is why I am writing this review, because they did not solve anything for me at any time. The only way to know if a company is working well is when a situation like this arises, when you come across a problem and do everything possible to solve it and satisfy the customer.

B.A. Pisani, 1 star, via Google

Frequently asked questions about Today Cooling AC

What hours is Today Cooling AC open for service?

Today Cooling AC is open Monday through Saturday from 7 AM to 5 PM. The company is closed on Sundays. Customers can call (954) 618-9032 during business hours to schedule service or ask questions about their HVAC needs.

What areas does Today Cooling AC serve?

Today Cooling AC is based in Pembroke Pines and serves the greater Fort Lauderdale area. The company's location in Broward County positions it to handle air conditioning work for residential and commercial customers throughout the surrounding communities.

Why is regular AC maintenance important in Fort Lauderdale?

Fort Lauderdale's subtropical climate means air conditioning systems run nearly year-round under high heat and humidity. This constant use – combined with salt air exposure – accelerates wear on components, making routine maintenance essential to prevent breakdowns and extend system lifespan.

There are no reviews yet.