SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac
Duct Cleaning in North Lauderdale
SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac provides 24-hour duct cleaning services in the Fort Lauderdale area, reachable at (954) 372-2782.
About SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac
SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac is a duct cleaning service provider based in North Lauderdale, serving the greater Fort Lauderdale area. The company operates around the clock, seven days a week – making its team available for both scheduled maintenance and urgent service needs at any hour.
In South Florida's subtropical climate, air ducts accumulate dust, allergens, and moisture-related buildup faster than in drier regions. Year-round cooling demand means residential and commercial HVAC systems run nearly continuously, circulating whatever contaminants have settled inside the ductwork. Regular duct cleaning helps maintain indoor air quality and supports efficient system performance – both important considerations in an environment where humidity and heat place constant strain on cooling equipment.
SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac can be reached at (954) 372-2782. The company's 24-hour availability positions it as an option for property owners and managers who need service outside of standard business hours, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. This scheduling flexibility is particularly relevant in the Fort Lauderdale area, where cooling interruptions during peak summer months can quickly become uncomfortable or even hazardous for vulnerable residents.
As a duct cleaning specialist, the company focuses on removing accumulated debris from HVAC ductwork to help restore airflow and reduce the recirculation of dust and particulates throughout indoor spaces. Property owners in North Lauderdale, West Tamarac, and surrounding Broward County communities can contact the team directly to discuss service options and scheduling.
SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac Services
- Water damage restoration service
- Air duct cleaning service
- Building restoration service
- Carpet cleaning service
- Cleaners
- Crime victim service
- Debris removal service
- Fire damage restoration service
- Waste management service
What customers say about SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac
Overall 5 stars from 115 reviews on Google.
Top rated
I noticed a leak in my ceiling and had no idea what was causing it or where it was coming from. I called Andrew at Servpro, and he arrived within 15 minutes! He quickly identified the source of the problem. Andrew was reliable, honest, professional, and affordable. I really appreciated his prompt response and excellent service. I would definitely use Servpro again and highly recommend Andrew to anyone in need of fast, trustworthy help!
Mirtha Pichardo, 5 stars, via Google
Servpro was wonderful to work with. Andrew was always available when I called. His work was excellent and he was very fair with his price. We had flooding in more than one room and he dried everything up and repaired whatever needed to be repaired or replaced. I recommend this company very highly
Janice Halpern, 5 stars, via Google
"After experiencing fire damage, I was overwhelmed and unsure where to start. Andrew and the entire SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac team were professional, responsive, and compassionate throughout the entire process. They arrived quickly, explained everything clearly, and worked efficiently to restore my property.
Their communication was excellent, and they made a stressful situation much easier to handle. I truly appreciate their dedication, attention to detail, and commitment to customer service. I would highly recommend SERVPRO to anyone dealing with fire, water, or property damage restoration needs.
Thank you, Andrew and team, for your outstanding work!"Migdiel Garcias, 5 stars, via Google
Frequently asked questions about SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac
What areas does SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac serve?
The company is based in North Lauderdale and serves the surrounding Fort Lauderdale area, including West Tamarac and neighboring Broward County communities. Contact them at (954) 372-2782 for specific service area details.
Is SERVPRO of North Lauderdale / West Tamarac available for emergency or after-hours duct cleaning?
Yes, the company operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, including weekends and holidays. This around-the-clock availability means service can be scheduled or requested outside of typical business hours.
Why is duct cleaning important in the Fort Lauderdale climate?
Fort Lauderdale's heat and humidity keep HVAC systems running nearly year-round, which accelerates the buildup of dust, allergens, and moisture-related contaminants inside ductwork. Regular cleaning helps maintain airflow efficiency and indoor air quality.


