Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac
Heat Pump and Heating in Tamarac
Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac is a heat pump and heating specialist serving Tamarac and the Fort Lauderdale area seven days a week.
About Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac
Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac is a heat pump and heating specialist serving Tamarac and the greater Fort Lauderdale area. The company handles both cooling and heating systems – a practical combination in South Florida, where year-round humidity and high temperatures put constant demand on residential and commercial HVAC equipment.
With extended daily hours from 7 AM to 9 PM, seven days a week, Quality Heating & Air Conditioning offers accessible scheduling for homeowners and businesses that need service outside of standard weekday windows. Weekend and evening availability can be especially useful during peak summer months, when cooling failures require prompt attention to maintain safe indoor conditions.
The company's focus on heat pump systems positions it well for the South Florida climate. Heat pumps provide efficient cooling during the long warm season while also delivering supplemental heating on cooler winter nights – an energy-conscious alternative to running separate cooling and heating units. This dual-function approach aligns with the region's mild winters and extended cooling season, where a single system can handle the vast majority of annual comfort needs.
Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac can be reached at (954) 904-4455 for service inquiries, estimates, or scheduling. The Tamarac location gives the company convenient access to surrounding Broward County communities, including Coral Springs, Margate, North Lauderdale, and Coconut Creek. Whether the job involves a new heat pump installation, seasonal maintenance, or a heating system repair, the company's seven-day schedule provides flexibility for property owners managing busy routines in the Fort Lauderdale metro area.
Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac Services
- Air conditioning contractor
- Heating contractor
- HVAC contractor
What customers say about Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac
Overall 5 stars from 8 reviews on Google.
Top rated
Mike was very professional and knowledgeable. He took the time to explain what he was doing and why. He gave me understandable information that allowed me to make informed decisions. He did a great job!
Friedman Kristi, 5 stars, via Google
Dr Tucker is awesome. Been going there for about 10 years and would not change. He is personal and staff is great.
Linda Rainwater, 5 stars, via Google
I called around 2 other companies but none could fix me in their schedule. Tamarac Heating & Cooling was able to schedule me and sent out mike to my rescue. He diagnosed and fix my AC immediately and was very happy. Recommended!!
Tyler Medina, 5 stars, via Google
Frequently asked questions about Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac
What types of HVAC systems does Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac work on?
The company specializes in heat pump and heating systems. Heat pumps are a popular choice in the Fort Lauderdale area because they provide both cooling and heating from a single unit, making them well suited to South Florida's climate.
What are the business hours for Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac?
The company is open seven days a week from 7 AM to 9 PM, including weekends. This extended schedule gives customers flexibility to book service appointments during evenings and on Saturdays or Sundays.
What areas does Quality Heating & Air Conditioning Tamarac serve?
Based in Tamarac, the company serves the broader Fort Lauderdale and Broward County area. Nearby communities such as Coral Springs, Margate, North Lauderdale, and Coconut Creek are within convenient reach of the Tamarac location.


