Go Back
Report Abuse
Ingram Air Conditioning
Ingram Air Conditioning
Ingram Air Conditioning

Description

Ingram Air Conditioning

HVAC Contractor in Fort Lauderdale

5 stars, 5 reviews via Google

Ingram Air Conditioning is an HVAC contractor serving the Fort Lauderdale area with cooling, heating, and ventilation services seven days a week.

About Ingram Air Conditioning

Ingram Air Conditioning is an HVAC contractor serving the Fort Lauderdale area with heating, ventilation, and air conditioning services. In a region where year-round cooling is not a luxury but a necessity, having a dependable HVAC partner matters. South Florida's subtropical climate brings persistent heat and high humidity for much of the year, placing constant demand on residential and commercial cooling systems.

Ingram Air Conditioning operates seven days a week, with weekday hours from 8 AM to 8 PM and weekend availability from 9 AM to 6 PM. That extended schedule reflects an understanding that HVAC issues do not always arise during standard business hours – a failed compressor on a Friday evening or a refrigerant leak on a Saturday afternoon still needs prompt attention.

As an HVAC contractor in the Fort Lauderdale market, Ingram Air Conditioning works within a service category that covers system installation, routine maintenance, emergency repairs, and indoor air quality solutions. Proper maintenance is especially important in South Florida, where salt air, humidity, and heavy daily run times can shorten equipment lifespan if systems are not regularly inspected and serviced.

The company can be reached at (954) 539-4753 for scheduling or inquiries. Whether the need involves a new system installation, a seasonal tune-up, or a same-day repair, Ingram Air Conditioning positions itself as an accessible option for Fort Lauderdale-area residents and businesses looking for reliable HVAC service throughout the year.

Ingram Air Conditioning Services

  • Air conditioning contractor

What customers say about Ingram Air Conditioning

Overall 5 stars from 5 reviews on Google.

Top rated

I have used this company several times. They are prompt, reasonably price and do excellent work.

Celia Garrison, 5 stars, via Google

Super service. Friendly fast and reasonable. Will definitely use them from now own. Highly recommend their services.

Margie Mcmanus, 5 stars, via Google

Frequently asked questions about Ingram Air Conditioning

What are Ingram Air Conditioning's hours of operation?

Ingram Air Conditioning is open seven days a week. Weekday hours run from 8 AM to 8 PM, Monday through Friday. On weekends, the company operates from 9 AM to 6 PM on both Saturday and Sunday.

What types of HVAC services does Ingram Air Conditioning provide in Fort Lauderdale?

As an HVAC contractor serving the Fort Lauderdale area, Ingram Air Conditioning operates in a service category that typically includes air conditioning installation, system repairs, preventive maintenance, and solutions for managing indoor air quality and humidity control.

How can I contact Ingram Air Conditioning to schedule service?

You can reach Ingram Air Conditioning by calling (954) 539-4753 during their operating hours. The company maintains availability seven days a week, making it convenient to schedule service appointments or ask questions about your HVAC needs.

There are no reviews yet.